Introduction —- L-Carnosine
L-Carnosine is a kind of potent antioxidant that effectively quenches active oxygen free radicals. It is suitable for use in products for anti-wrinkle, anti-aging, moisturizing, sunscreen, detoxification, and other products.
L-Carnosine is recommended for use at about 0.01-0.2 % in formulations. Add during the cool-down phase of formulations for the best results.
Eliminate and expel the toxicity of heavy metals
Prevent saccharification reaction
Effectively quench the carbonyl free radical, reduce glycosylated allergic reaction products (cytotoxin)
Prevent the cross-linking of collagen and other macromolecules, reduce the formation of wrinkles.
|English Name: L-Carnosine, Dragosine; L-histidine, N-beta-alanyl|
|Molecular weight: 226.23g/mol||Melting point:253℃|
|Molecular formula: C9H14N4O3||Appearance: White powder|
|Packing specifications (powder): 1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg||Storage conditions: 2 °C~8 °C|
Our Advantages-— L-Carnosine
Professional peptide supplier
High purity cosmetic peptide