Introduction ——Acetyl Hexapeptide-8
Acetyl hexapeptide 8, which is also known as Argireline. is a peptide compound that is used in skincare products to reduce the appearance of wrinkles brought on by repeated facial expressions. Acetyl hexapeptide 8 can remove wrinkles by intercepting messages from the brain thereby preventing muscle contractions.
Acetyl hexapeptide-8 is used often to decrease the visible effects of aging by reducing the deep wrinkles and lines that occur around the forehead and eyes. When applied as a solution to specific areas of the face, acetyl hexapeptide-8 inhibits the reactions that cause muscles to move or contract – for example when forming facial expressions such as smiling or frowning.
Acetyl hexapeptide-8 can boost skin hydration, thereby quickly reducing the appearance of fine lines.
Benefits ——Acetyl Hexapeptide-8
Reduces fine lines and wrinkles
Tightens loose skin
Smooths rough skin
Boosts skin hydration
|English Name: Acetyl Hexapeptide-8/Argireline/Acetyl Hexapeptide-3|
|Molecular weight: 888.91g/mol||Molecular formula: C34H60N14O12S|
|Appearance: White powder||Stock: In stock|
|Packing specifications (powder): 1g, 10g, 100g,1 kg||Storage conditions: -20°C|
Our Advantages——Acetyl Hexapeptide-8
Professional peptide supplier
High purity cosmetic peptide